Latest News
Fixtures
Thursday 09th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Ballymartle | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Riverstick | ||
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
13:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Shamrocks | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
15:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Belgooly | vs | Tracton | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Crosshaven | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
00:00 | Ballymartle | vs | Kinsale | TBC (Pending) | Riverstick | ||
00:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Ballymartle | vs | Kilbrittain | TBC (Pending) | Riverstick | ||
14:00 | Belgooly | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
14:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
14:00 | Tracton | vs | Shamrocks | TBC (Pending) | Minane Bridge | ||
14:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Courcey Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Tuesday 21st May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Crosshaven | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
00:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Kinsale | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
00:00 | Belgooly | vs | Tracton | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
00:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Sunday 26th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
15:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
15:00 | Shamrocks | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Shanbally | ||
Tuesday 28th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
00:00 | Crosshaven | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Crosshaven | ||
00:00 | Kinsale | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Kinsale | ||
Sunday 02nd June, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
15:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
15:00 | Belgooly | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
15:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Shamrocks | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
15:00 | Tracton | vs | Kilbrittain | TBC (Pending) | Minane Bridge | ||
Tuesday 04th June, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
00:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Belgooly | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
00:00 | Crosshaven | vs | Kinsale | TBC (Pending) | Crosshaven | ||
00:00 | Tracton | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Minane Bridge |
Results
Tuesday 07th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 1 | - | 13 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Carrigaline | ||
Valley Rovers | 7 | - | 14 | vs | 0 | - | 14 | Belgooly | ||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Shamrocks | 0 | - | 12 | vs | 3 | - | 13 | Ballymartle | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 1 | - | 20 | vs | 0 | - | 20 | Carrigaline | ||
Ballygarvan | 3 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 17 | Valley Rovers | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballinhassig | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 11 | Tracton | ||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygarvan | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 2 | - | 14 | Ballinhassig | ||
Crosshaven | 1 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 20 | Carrigaline | ||
Valley Rovers | 6 | - | 19 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Ballymartle | ||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygarvan | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 0 | - | 7 | Ballinhassig | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Shamrocks | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | Courcey Rovers | ||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 24 | Belgooly | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygarvan | 1 | - | 6 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Valley Rovers | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Belgooly | 3 | - | 11 | vs | 2 | - | 4 | Kinsale | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygarvan | 0 | - | 12 | vs | 0 | - | 10 | Kilbrittain | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 24 | Valley Rovers | ||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Belgooly | 1 | - | 17 | vs | 0 | - | 18 | Ballymartle | ||
Shamrocks | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 16 | Ballinhassig | ||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballinhassig | 2 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 22 | Valley Rovers | ||
Ballymartle | - | vs | - | Carrigaline | ||||||
Kinsale | 0 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 11 | Crosshaven | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 0 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 16 | Courcey Rovers | ||
Junior A Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 3 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 5 | Ballinhassig |