South East Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Finals

1929 – Tracton 6-1 Ballygarvan 3-4
1930 – Kinsale 6-4 Tracton 3-3 at Monkstown
1931 – Passage 5-2 Kinsale 3-0
1932 – Rochestown 4-2 Tracton 2-0 at Shanbally
1933 – Kinsale 5-4 Rochestown 1-2
1934 – Passage 5-3 Shamrocks 2-3 at Ballyfeard
1935 – Carrigaline 5-2 Shamrocks 0-4 at Kinsale
1936 – Ballymartle 1-5 Valley Rovers 0-2 at Carrigaline
1937 – Valley Rovers 4-3 Carrigaline 2-0 at Shanbally
1938 – Carrigaline 5-6 Kinsale 0-0 at Ballyfeard
1939 – Ballymartle 5-6 Tracton 3-2
1940 – Ballymartle 4-3 Tracton 2-5 at Carrigaline
1941 – Valley Rovers 5-7 Tracton 5-3 at Kinsale
1942 – Tracton 6-2 Ballymartle 4-1 at Carrigaline
1943 – Ballymartle 3-8 Passage 0-1 at Carrigaline
1944 – Tracton 5-11 Carrigaline 4-1 at Riverstick
1945 – Passage 5-6 Carrigaline 2-2 at Douglas
1946 – Ballinhassig 6-5 Valley Rovers 3-2 at Douglas
1947 – Carrigaline 4-4` Ballinhassig 2-2 at Riverstick
1948 – Ballinhassig 3-6 Carrigaline 2-5 at Minane Bridge
1949 – Valley Rovers 4-4 St. Garvans 1-1 at Carrigaline
1950 – Tracton
Awarded title after other semi finalists Passage & Ballinhassig were disqualified
1951 – Ballymartle 1-9 Passage 3-2 at Ballinhassig
1952 – Ballymartle 5-7 Ballinhassig 3-3 at Kinsale
1953 – Ballinhassig 6-3 Tracton 4-6 at Carrigaline
1954 – Ballinhassig 7-5 Shamrocks 4-2 at Carrigaline
1955 – Ballinhassig 6-9 Shamrocks 5-6 at Carrigaline
1956 – Ballinhassig 7-2 Shamrocks 4-3 at Carrigaline
1957 – Tracton 5-5 Valley Rovers 3-1 at Ballinhassig
1958 – Ballymartle 4-3 Shamrocks 4-1 at Carrigaline
1959 – Shamrocks 2-7 Ballinhassig 3-4
Replay Shamrocks 4-4 Ballinhassig 2-7 At Carrigaline
1960 – Ballinhassig 7-7 Shamrocks 306 at Carrigaline
1961 – Ballinhassig 8-7 Valley Rovers 2-0 at Kinsale
1962 – Ballinhassig 4-4 Shamrocks 2-8 at Kinsale
1963 – Shamrocks 5-11 Ballinhassig 5-5 at Carrigaline
1964 – Ballinhassig 5-8 Shamrocks 2-3 at Carrigaline
1965 – Ballinhassig 8-8 Valley Rovers 1-4 at Minane Bridge
1966 – Valley Rovers 6-1 Crosshaven 1-5 at Ballinhassig
1967 – Crosshaven 6-9 Valley Rovers 5-3 at Kinsale
After objection title awarded to Valley Rovers
1968 – Valley Rovers 4-9 Tracton 5-5 at Carrigaline
1969 – Crosshaven 4-6 Valley Rovers 2-8 at Riverstick
1970 – Ballinhassig 3-12 Ballymartle 3-3 at Kinsale
1971 – Ballinhassig 5-5 Ballymartle 4-8
Replay – Ballinhassig 4-6 Ballymartle 2-8 At Kinsale
1972 – Ballymartle 5-6 Tracton 2-7 at Ballinhassig
1973 – Ballinhassig 4-10 Ballymartle 0-10 at Minane Bridge
1974 – Carrigaline 3-10 Tracton 2-6 at Shanbally
1975 – Ballymartle 3-7 Tracton 2-4 at Ballinspittle
1976 – Ballymartle 2-16 Courcey Rvs 0-11 at Innishannon
1977 – Ballygarvan 1-12 Tracton 1-10 at Ballinhassig
1978 – Kinsale 3-10 Tracton 2-8 at Riverstick
1979 – Tracton 3-6 Shamrocks 1-1
Replay Tracton 2-13 Shamrocks 2-13
2nd Replay Tracton 0-11 Shamrocks 1-5 at Ballygarvan
1980 – Shamrocks 1-12 Ballymartle 1-11 at Carrigaline
1981 – Shamrocks 2-13 Carrigaline 2-8 at Kinsale
1982 – Carrigaline 3-11 Kinsale 1-2 at Crosshaven
1983 – Carrigaline 2-7 Ballymartle 1-10
Replay – Carrigaline 1-13 Ballymartle 0-10 At Carrigaline
1984 – Kinsale 3-4 Ballymartle 0-10 at Shanbally
1985 – Ballymartle 2-11 Carrigaline 1-9 at Ballinspittle
1986 – Ballymartle 1-12 Ballygarvan 0-6 at Innishannon
1987 – Tracton 4-9 Kinsale 0-10 at Ballinhassig
1988 – Valley Rovers 4-6 Courcey Rovers 2-9 at Riverstick
1989 – Kinsale 2-12 Carrigaline 1-13 at Ballygarvan
1990 – Carrigaline 3-13 Kinsale 2-9 at Crosshaven
1991 – Ballinhassig 1-11 Carrigaline 1-9 at Kinsale
1992 – Ballinhassig 0-15 Courcey Rvs 0-10 at Carrigaline
1993 – Courcey Rvs 3-10 Ballinhassig 1-14 at Minane Bridge
1994 – Ballinhassig 1-15 Ballygarvan 2-8 at Shanbally
1995 – Ballinhassig 0-15 Courcey Rovers 0-4 at Innishannon
1996 – Ballinhassig 2-13 Courcey Rvs 2-10 at Ballygarvan
1997 – Courcey Rovers 0-14 Valley Rvs 1-7 at Ballinhassig
1998 – Ballinhassig 0-16 Courcey Rvs 2-6 at Riverstick
1999 – Courcey Rovers 4-10 Ballinhassig 2-12 at Carrigaline
2000 – Ballinhassig 1-10 Courcey Rvs 1-9 at Crosshaven
2001 – Courcey Rvs 1-12 Ballinhassig 0-8 at Kinsale
2002 – Ballinhassig 2-7 Carrigaline 0-8 at Ballinspittle
2003 – Carrigaline 2-15 Ballinhassig 2-6 at Minane Bridge
2004 – Ballygarvan 2-12 Ballinhassig 1-11 at Shanbally
2005 – Shamrocks 1-9 Kinsale 1-7 at Innishannon
2006 – Ballinhassig 1-16 Ballymartle 0-6 at Ballygarvan
2007 – Kinsale 1-8 Ballymartle 0-8 at Carrigaline
2008 - Ballymartle 2-14 Ballinhassig 0-9 at Belgooly
2009 - Ballinhassig 4-12 Tracton 4-6 at Ballygarvan
2010 - Ballymartle 2-15 Courcey Rovers 0-9 at Ballinhassig
2011 - Ballinhassig 1-15 Carrigaline 0-10 at Riverstick
2012 – Ballinhassig 2-11 Kinsale 0-12 at Carrigaline

2013 – Ballinhassig 2-12 Ballymartle 1-14 at Kinsale

2014 - Ballinhassig 1-16 Ballymartle 1-11 at Minane Bridge

2015 - Ballymartle 2-13 Ballinhassig 0-9 at Carrigaline

2016 - Valley Rovers 3-11 Courcey Rovers 2-7 at Kinsale



Main Sponsor

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Youtube Clips view all

05/03/2014
Cork Vs Dublin All Ireland Hurling Semi Final 2013

Noticeboard