• 1 Co IHL Div 1 final Courcey Rovers v Tracton
  • 1 SE U21B HC final Kinsale V Belgooly
  • 1 Carrigaline GAA dinner
  • 1 Carrigdhoun GAA Officers

Latest News

Good Fish Co South East Junior Hurling...
25/08/2016
SOUTH EAST JUNIOR ‘A’ HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SPONSORED BY GOOD FISH CO COURCEY ROVERS V VALLEY...
read on


Carrigdhoun/Munster Fé 15 Hurling...
25/08/2016
Carrigdhoun/Munster Inter County 20th Annual Fé 15 Hurling Tournament   SATURDAY AUGUST 27th....
read on




Fixtures & Results

Wednesday 31st August, 2016
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
18:30 Ballygarvan vs Shamrocks TBC Ballinhassig
Friday 02nd September, 2016
Junior A Football Championship
19:00 Ballymartle vs Courcey Rovers TBC TBC
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
19:00 Belgooly vs Valley Rovers TBC TBC
view all fixtures here

Sunday 28th August, 2016
Junior A Hurling Championship
Courcey Rovers 2 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Valley Rovers
Friday 26th August, 2016
Junior B Football Championship
Carrigaline 1 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Ballinhassig
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Ballygarvan 0 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Shamrocks
Friday 19th August, 2016
Tracton 1 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Valley Rovers
Thursday 18th August, 2016
Junior B Hurling Championship
Belgooly 0 - 14 vs 2 - 13 Crosshaven
Monday 15th August, 2016
Junior B Hurling League
Crosshaven 5 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Ballygarvan
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Belgooly - vs - Shamrocks
Sunday 14th August, 2016
Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinhassig 1 - 14 vs 1 - 16 Valley Rovers
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Kinsale 0 - 6 vs 6 - 22 Tracton
Monday 08th August, 2016
Junior B Hurling League
Ballygarvan 4 - 19 vs 0 - 10 Belgooly
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Junior A Football Championship
Ballygarvan 1 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Valley Rovers
Saturday 06th August, 2016
Junior A Hurling Championship
Courcey Rovers 0 - 22 vs 1 - 11 Shamrocks
Friday 05th August, 2016
Junior B Hurling League
Crosshaven 0 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Ballinhassig
Tuesday 02nd August, 2016
Belgooly 0 - 5 vs 2 - 14 Valley Rovers
view all results here

Wednesday 31st August, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
00:00 Ballincollig vs Castlehaven T B C Ballincollig
00:00 Nemo Rangers vs Douglas T B C Nemo Rangers
Thursday 01st September, 2016
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Ilen Rovers T B C Brinny
Friday 02nd September, 2016
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Castlehaven T B C Togher
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
15:00 Naomh Aban vs Valley Rovers T B C Ballyvourney
Saturday 10th September, 2016
16:30 Nemo Rangers vs Naomh Aban T B C Nemo Rangers
Saturday 17th September, 2016
19:00 O Donovan Rossa vs St Finbarrs T B C O Donovan Rossa
Thursday 22nd September, 2016
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Carbery Rangers T B C Togher
Saturday 24th September, 2016
18:30 O Donovan Rossa vs Douglas T B C O Donovan Rossa
Monday 29th August, 2016
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Eire Og vs Macroom Jeremiah Keating (Millstreet) Macroom
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
00:00 Aghada vs Mallow T B C Aghada
00:00 Kiskeam vs Eire Og T B C Kiskeam
00:00 Newmarket vs Cill Na Martra T B C Newmarket
20:15 Newmarket vs Mallow T B C Mallow
Friday 02nd September, 2016
19:00 Mallow vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh T B C Mallow
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
00:00 Bantry Blues vs Dohenys T B C Bantry
Saturday 10th September, 2016
17:00 Kiskeam vs Carrigaline T B C Kiskeam
18:30 Macroom vs Fermoy T B C Macroom
Thursday 15th September, 2016
20:00 Mallow vs Kiskeam T B C Mallow
Sunday 18th September, 2016
12:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Carrigaline T B C Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Saturday 24th September, 2016
17:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Bantry Blues T B C Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
17:00 Carrigaline vs Dohenys T B C Carrigaline
Sunday 25th September, 2016
14:00 Fermoy vs Kiskeam T B C Fermoy
Monday 29th August, 2016
Division 3 Football League
19:15 Glanworth vs Aghabullogue Murphy Mark(Bride Rovers) Glanworth
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
00:00 Castletownbere vs Mitchelstown T B C Castletownbere
00:00 Kildorrery vs St Nicks T B C Kildorrery
00:00 Kinsale vs Glanworth T B C Kinsale
00:00 St Michaels vs Glenville T B C St Michaels
19:00 Kanturk vs Rockchapel T B C Kanturk
19:15 Glenville vs Aghabullogue T B C Glenville
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
19:00 Rockchapel vs Kinsale T B C Rockchapel
Saturday 17th September, 2016
19:00 Glanworth vs Ballinora T B C Glanworth
Sunday 25th September, 2016
12:00 Glenville vs Castletownbere T B C Glenville
Monday 29th August, 2016
Division 4 Football League
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Bandon Murphy Kevin (Nemo Rangers) Togher
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
19:00 Douglas vs Na Piarsaigh T B C Douglas
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
17:00 Mayfield vs Carrigaline T B C Mayfield
Saturday 10th September, 2016
14:00 Bandon vs Youghal T B C Bandon
Sunday 11th September, 2016
14:00 Adrigole vs Clonakilty T B C Adrigole
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
19:30 Bandon vs Ballydesmond T B C Bandon
Saturday 24th September, 2016
18:30 Grenagh vs Millstreet T B C Grenagh
view all fixtures here

Sunday 28th August, 2016
Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League
Castlehaven 2 - 16 vs 3 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
Saturday 27th August, 2016
Ilen Rovers 1 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
Ilen Rovers 1 - 15 vs 1 - 20 St Finbarrs
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Carbery Rangers 3 - 14 vs 0 - 6 Ilen Rovers
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Carbery Rangers 0 - 24 vs 3 - 10 Clyda Rovers
Friday 05th August, 2016
Bishopstown 5 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Naomh Aban
Monday 01st August, 2016
Castlehaven 4 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Clyda Rovers
Sunday 28th August, 2016
Division 2 Football League
Cill Na Martra 2 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Nemo Rangers
Friday 26th August, 2016
Bantry Blues 0 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Aghada
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
Dohenys 0 - 5 vs 8 - 17 Mallow
Carrigaline 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Aghada
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Division 3 Football League
Mitchelstown 1 - 16 vs 1 - 10 St Vincents
Friday 19th August, 2016
St Nicks 0 - 5 vs 5 - 12 St Michaels
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
Glenville 0 - 22 vs 2 - 9 Kildorrery
Saturday 06th August, 2016
Kinsale 1 - 0 vs 4 - 22 Kanturk
Sunday 28th August, 2016
Division 4 Football League
Carrigaline - vs - Youghal
Friday 26th August, 2016
Millstreet 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Adrigole
Thursday 25th August, 2016
Carrigaline - vs - Ballydesmond
Thursday 18th August, 2016
Grenagh 0 - 14 vs 0 - 5 St Finbarrs
Monday 15th August, 2016
Youghal 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Douglas
Wednesday 03rd August, 2016
Youghal 0 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Adrigole
Sunday 28th August, 2016
RedFM Senior Hurling League
Douglas 0 - 20 vs 1 - 22 Carrigtwohill
Thursday 25th August, 2016
Blackrock 3 - 23 vs 1 - 9 Douglas
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 1 - 20 Glen Rovers
Newcestown 1 - 4 vs 5 - 16 Newtownshandrum
Saturday 20th August, 2016
Bride Rovers 2 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Carrigtwohill
Thursday 18th August, 2016
Glen Rovers 1 - 21 vs 5 - 10 Douglas
Sunday 14th August, 2016
Bishopstown 0 - 16 vs 0 - 19 Midleton
Saturday 13th August, 2016
Bride Rovers 1 - 18 vs 0 - 20 St Finbarrs
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Glen Rovers 0 - 23 vs 2 - 13 Killeagh
Friday 05th August, 2016
Bride Rovers 0 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Na Piarsaigh
Friday 26th August, 2016
Division 2 Hurling League
Fr O Neills 2 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Bandon
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
Kanturk 1 - 17 vs 0 - 9 Ballincollig
Saturday 13th August, 2016
Valley Rovers 0 - 26 vs 3 - 19 Fr O Neills
Saturday 06th August, 2016
Kildorrery 2 - 22 vs 1 - 18 Milford
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Division 3 Hurling League
Grenagh 2 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Argideen Rangers
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Blackrock 1 - 16 vs 2 - 16 Aghada
Monday 22nd August, 2016
Division 4 Hurling League
Ballinhassig 0 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Douglas
Monday 08th August, 2016
Inniscarra 0 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Dungourney
Wednesday 03rd August, 2016
Glen Rovers 1 - 19 vs 1 - 12 Midleton
view all results here

Main Sponsor

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Youtube Clips view all

05/03/2014
Cork Vs Dublin All Ireland Hurling Semi Final 2013

Noticeboard